Programme

Programme – SBF 2024

PROGRAMME

 

11th July 2024 (THU)

15:30 – 16:00 unveiling of the 15th SBF plaque at the Blues Stars Alley at Chłodna Street

BLUES HAPPENING / free admission
16:00 – 50 YEARS LATER (PL), PBK BLUES (CZ), PIANO BLUES BAND (PL)
stage at M. Konopnicka Square
20.00 – GOLD HARP BLUES (PL), M. Konopnicka Square

OPENING SBF 2024 CONCERT / paid admission
19:00 – ZALEWSKI, support  NOA & THE HELL DRINKERS (ES)
Suwałki Arena, 26 Zarzecze St.

CLUB CONCERTS / paid admission
22:30 HECTOR CASTILLO BAND (VEN/LT), Rozmarino, 75 T. Kościuszki, St.
22:30 GĘSIA SKÓRKA BLUES BAND (PL), Browar Północny, 42 T. Noniewicza St.
22:30 LADY BIRD (PL), Black Pub Komin, 1 E. Plater St.
22:30 BLUES PROJECT (PL), Hotel Velvet, 128 T. Kościuszki St.

 

12th July 2024 (FRI)

BLUES BREAKFASTS / free admission
11:00 HECTOR CASTILLO BAND (VEN/LT), Rozmarino, 75 T. Kościuszki, St.
11:00 GĘSIA SKÓRKA BLUES BAND (PL), Browar Północny, 42 T. Noniewicza St.
11:00 LADY BIRD (PL), Black Pub Komin,  1 E. Plater St.
11:00 BLUES PROJECT (PL), Hotel Velvet, 128 T. Kościuszki St.
11:00 ADAM ZALEWSKI TRIO (PL), Piwiarnia, 2 Chłodna St.
11:00 PO 50-CE (PL), Kura na Chłodnej, 76 T. Kościuszki St.

ACCOMPANYING CONCERTS / free admission
13:00 – 14:00 DOUBLE CRAFTER (PL)
16:00 – 17:00 KAMIL WOJ (PL)
stage at 2 Chłodna Street

15:00 SUWAŁKI BLUES DRIFT 2024, Mazda MX5 car show, square at ul. T. Kościuszki 74

14:00 – 15:00 LITTLE DEVILS (FR)
15:15 – 16:00 CAROLINE & THE LUCKY ONES (PL)
16:15 – 17:00 LATINO BLUES (LT)
17:30 – 18:45 MAZINGO (FR)
stage at M. Konopnicka Square

16:00 – 17:00 Exhibition “Blues portraits by Aigars Lapsa”, meeting with the author, Chłodna 20 Gallery, 71 Noniewicza St.

19:00 – 20:00 open blues stage, stage at M. Konopnicka Square
20.00 – GOLD HARP BLUES (PL), M. Konopnicka Square

18:00 – 22:00 Blues at the Boulevards, concerts near the Łaźnia Cafe, 3 A. Wajda St.
19.00 – 22.00 Retro Blues in Stodola, ul. Noniewicza 107 / paid admission

MAIN CONCERTS / free admission
15:30 – 16:30 ANDREA DE LUCA (IT)
17:00 – 18:00 ELLIS MANO BAND (CH)
19:10 – 19:20 opening the SBF 2024
19:20 – 20:20 LA PERRA BLANCO (ES)
stage at Konstytucji 3 Maja park

18:10 – 19:10 WHEN RIVERS MEET (UK)
21:00 – 23:00 Jan Chojnacki presents – VOO VOO & DZIECI BLUESA: Anna Rusowicz, Maciej Maleńczuk, Tomasz „Titus” Pukacki, WaluśKraksaKryzys
stage near City Hall

CLUB CONCERTS / paid admission
22:30 ADEAMA & WILD FLAME(PL), Rozmarino, 75 T. Kościuszki, St.
22:30 ART BLUES BAND (PL), Browar Północny, 42 T. Noniewicza St.
22:30 BLUE CARD (PL), Black Pub Komin, 1 E. Plater St.
22:30 REYMOND (PL), Hotel Velvet, 128 T. Kościuszki St.
22.30 ADAM ZALEWSKI TRIO (PL), Piwiarnia, 2 Chłodna St.
22:30 PO 50-CE (PL), Kura na Chłodnej, 76 T. Kościuszki St.

***

13th July 2024 (SAT)

BLUES BREAKFASTS / free admission
11:00 ADEAMA & WILD FLAME (PL), Rozmarino, 75 T. Kościuszki, St.
11:00 ART BLUES BAND (PL), Browar Północny, 42 T. Noniewicza St.
11:00 BLUE CARD (PL), Black Pub Komin,  1 E. Plater St.
11:00 REYMOND (PL), Hotel Velvet, 128 T. Kościuszki St.
11:00 RENE LACKO & DOWNTOWN (SK), Piwiarnia, 2 Chłodna St.
11:00 HARDY BLUES BAND (PL), Kura na Chłodnej, 76 T. Kościuszki St.

ACCOMPANYING CONCERTS / free admission
13:00 – 14:00 BELKIN & SOCHIN BLUES DUO (LT)
16:00 – 17:00 DIGMAN & VILEP (UK/EE)
stage at 2 Chłodna Street

14:00 – 15:00 TANDETA BLUES BAND (PL)
15:15 – 16:00 JUTA BLUES (LT)
16:15 – 17:00 ERIC HANSSON BLUES BAND (SE/PL)
17:30 – 18:45 LAVRIX BAND (LV)
stage at M. Konopnicka Square
19:00 – 20:00 open blues stage, stage at M. Konopnicka Square

17:00 – 17.30  motorcycle parade and  a concert on the mobile platform
city center
18:00 – 22:00 Blues at the Boulevards, concerts near the Łaźnia Cafe, 3 A. Wajda St.

MAIN CONCERTS / free admission
15:30 – 17.00 Polish Blues Challenge 2025
17:30 – 18.30 IAN PARKER BAND (UK)
19:40 – 20:40 BERNARD ALLISON  (USA)
stage at Konstytucji 3 Maja park

18:35 – 19:35 DEBORAH BONHAM (UK)
20:45 – 22:15 ANA POPOVIC BAND (SRB/USA)
stage near City Hall

CLUB CONCERTS / paid admission
22:30 SARI SCHORR (USA), Rozmarino, 75 T. Kościuszki, St.
22:30 KASA CHORYCH (PL), Browar Północny, 42 T. Noniewicza St.
22:30 COTTON WING (PL), Black Pub Komin,  1 E. Plater St.
22:30 DRESZCZ BLUES BAND (PL), Hotel Velvet, 128 T. Kościuszki St.
22.30 RENE LACKO & DOWNTOWN (SK), Piwiarnia, 2 Chłodna St.
22:30 HARDY BLUES BAND (PL), Kura na Chłodnej, 76 T. Kościuszki St.

Hosts – Jan Chojnacki, Jakub Michałek

Please be noted that there might be some changes in the programme


ARCHIVE MATERIALS / PREVIOUS EDITIONS

kkkkkkk

lllll